2012 Area Football Schedule

August 21, 2012 • 1,026 views

Zero Week

 

Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE

Alhambra (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm

Baldwin Park (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

Duarte (CA) at Marshall (Pasadena, CA), 4:00pm

Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

Temple City (CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm

Animo South Los Angeles (Los Angeles, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm

 

Week One

 

Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE

Alhambra (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm

Covina (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

Rosemead (CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm

Friday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE

Arcadia (CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:30pm

Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm

Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm

Duarte (CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm

Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm

Monrovia (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm

Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

South El Monte (CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

South Pasadena (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

Baldwin Park (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

 

Week Two

 

Thursday, September 6th

Duarte (CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm

El Monte (CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Stadium (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

 

Friday, September 7th

Arcadia (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm

Fillmore (CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm

Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm

Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm

La Puente (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

Montebello (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

Rosemead (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

San Gabriel (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm

Temple City (CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

Parker (San Diego, CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm

 

Week Three

 

Thursday, September 13th

Temple City (CA) vs. Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

 

Friday, September 14th

 

Baldwin Park (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

Gladstone (Covina, CA) vs. El Monte (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

La Puente (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm

Monrovia (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm

Northview (Covina, CA) vs. South El Monte (CA) at Covina District Stadium (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm

Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

Warren (Downey, CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

Alhambra (CA) vs. Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm

 

Week Four

 

Thursday, September 20th

MONTVIEW

Duarte (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

Monrovia (CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Stadium (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

 

Friday, September 21st

 

MONTVIEW

Gladstone (Covina, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

 

 

PACIFIC

Arcadia (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm

 

VALLE VISTA

Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm

 

NON-LEAGUE

Alhambra (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

San Gabriel (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm

 

Saturday, September 22nd

DEL REY

Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 10:00am

 

 

Week Five

 

Thursday, September 27th

 

MONTVIEW

Gladstone (Covina, CA) vs. Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

 

Friday, September 28th

 

DEL REY

Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA), 7:00pm

 

MONTVIEW

Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

 

PACIFIC

Burbank (CA) vs. Arcadia (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm

 

VALLE VISTA

Baldwin Park (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm

 

NON-LEAGUE

Bell Gardens (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

La Canada (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

Monrovia (CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

Mountain View (El Monte, CA) vs. Lynwood (CA) at Lynwood Middle School (Lynwood, CA), 7:00pm

Rosemead (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm

San Marino (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

 

Saturday, September 29th

 

NON-LEAGUE

Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm

 

Week Six

 

Thursday, October 4th

 

VALLE VISTA

Covina (CA) vs. Baldwin Park (CA) at Covina District Stadium (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

 

Friday, October 5th

 

ALMONT

Alhambra (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm

San Gabriel (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm

 

DEL REY

Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm

 

MISSION VALLEY

Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

South El Monte (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

 

MONTVIEW

Duarte (CA) vs. Workman (City of Industry, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

La Puente (CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

 

PACIFIC

Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

 

RIO HONDO

Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm

Monrovia (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

 

Week Seven

 

Friday, October 12th

 

ALMONT

Alhambra (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

San Gabriel (CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm

 

DEL REY

Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm

 

MISSION VALLEY

El Monte (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

 

MONTVIEW

Duarte (CA) vs. Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

La Puente (CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

 

PACIFIC

Glendale (CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

 

RIO HONDO

La Canada (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm

Temple City (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

 

VALLE VISTA

Pomona (CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm

 

Week Eight

 

Thursday, October 18th

 

RIO HONDO

Monrovia (CA) vs. Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

 

Friday, October 19th

 

ALMONT

Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

Schurr (Montebello, CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

 

MISSION VALLEY

Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

 

MONTVIEW

Duarte (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

 

PACIFIC

Arcadia (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

 

PREP

Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

 

RIO HONDO

San Marino (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm

 

Week Nine

 

Friday, October 26th

 

ALMONT

Alhambra (CA) vs. Montebello (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

Bell Gardens (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

 

MISSION VALLEY

El Monte (CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm

Rosemead (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

South El Monte (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

 

MONTVIEW

Azusa (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm

 

PACIFIC

Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

 

RIO HONDO

La Canada (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm

San Marino (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm

 

VALLE VISTA

Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm

 

Week Ten

 

Thursday, November 1st

 

MISSION VALLEY

Rosemead (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

South El Monte (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

 

Friday, November 2nd

 

ALMONT

Alhambra (CA) vs. San Gabriel (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

 

DEL REY

Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

 

MISSION VALLEY

Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm

 

MONTVIEW

Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm

Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

Workman (City of Industry, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

 

PACIFIC

Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

 

RIO HONDO

Temple City (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm

 

 

Print Friendly

Comments

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.





*